PRIVACY POLICY

Pursuant to the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Dicex, S.A. de C.V., Dicex Logística, S.A. de C.V. and / or any of its subsidiaries, and / or any of the companies of the same corporate group in Mexico, (hereinafter, jointly, as Dicex) makes this privacy and treatment of personal data policy known to the public, seeking at all times its treatment of data to be lawful, controlled and informed, in order to ensure the privacy thereof.

Personal data provided by any individual, including without limitation, subscribers, customers, suppliers and / or users, to Dicex shall be used, namely but not limited to the uses described as follows:

Dicex uses the information it collects to publicize the products and services it offers. In general terms, Dicex does not share the personal information it collects to third parties, unless it has express authorization to do so.

Information may be shared in the following cases:

With our service providers, including those working for the benefit of Dicex and our business partners to send you joint communications that we hope will be of your interest.

To protect and defend the rights and property of Dicex including the enforcement of our Policies of Use.

Where required by law and /or judicial authorities. Dicex shall not transmit, publish or otherwise disseminate the personal information you provide, unless you directly provide your express permission to do so.

You may enforce such right at any time directly to our address: Belisario Domínguez 2376, Colonia Obispado en Monterrey, Nuevo Leon C. P. 64060. 

Dicex may amend this privacy notice at any time and will always keep it available by this means for consultation.